Participants (fr)
SectionChairDiscussantsAuthors/Participants:

A1(a)

Eric Sager (University of Victoria)

Eric Sager (University of Victoria)

Michael Behiels (University of Ottawa)

Michael Prince (University of Victoria)

Robert Talbot (University of Ottawa)

A1(b)

Michael Orsini (University of Ottawa)

Cheryl Collier (University of Windsor)

John Grundy (Wilfrid Laurier University)

Kristjana Loptson (University of Alberta)

Sule Tomkinson (Université de Montréal)

A2

Linda Trimble (University of Alberta)

Shannon Sampert (University of Winnipeg)

Jean-Christophe Boucher (Dalhousie University)

Justin Massie (University of Ottawa)

Kelly Gordon (University of Ottawa)

Paul Saurette (University of Ottawa)

Shane Gunster (Simon Fraser University)

Paul Saurette (University of Ottawa)

A3

Martin Papillon (University of Ottawa)

Ron Hicks (Former Deputy Minister, Executive Council and head of the Alberta Public Service)

Dan Perrins (Johnson-Shoyama Graduate School of Public Policy, Former Deputy Minister to the Premier and Head of the Public Service, Government of Saskatchewan)

Tom Syer (Business Council of British Columbia, former Deputy Chief of Staff, Office of the Premier, Government of British Columbia)

Josée Bergeron (Conseillère, Secrétariat aux Affaires intergouvernementales canadiennes, Gouvernement du Québec)

A4(a)

Maxime Heroux-Legault (Université d'Ottawa)

R. Kenneth Carty (University of British Columbia)

Jim Farney (University of Regina)

Royce Koop (University of Manitoba)

Jerald Sabin (University of Toronto)

Paul Thomas (University of Toronto)

A4(b)

Brenda O'Neill (University of Calgary)

Gerald Baier (University of British Columbia)

Andrew Banfield (Australian National University)

Anthony Sayers (University of Calgary)

Matthew Kerby (University of Ottawa)

J.P. Lewis (University of New Brunswick Saint John)

Andrea Lawlor (McGill University)

Bruce Hicks (Carleton University)

Luc Turgeon (Université d'Ottawa)

A5

J.P. Lewis (University of New Brunswick Saint John)

J.P. Lewis (University of New Brunswick Saint John)

Jonathan Malloy (Carleton University)

Geneviève Tellier (Université d'Ottawa)

A6(a)

Matt James (University of Victoria)

Avigail Eisenberg (University of Victoria)

Bryan Palmer (Trent University)

Yasmeen Abu-Laban (University of Alberta)

Adam Chapnick (Canadian Forces College)

Lyle Dick (Lyle Dick History and Heritage)

Alvin Finkel (Athabasca University)

Kiera Ladner (University of Manitoba)

Jocelyn Létourneau (Université Laval)

Alain Noël (Université de Montréal)

Veronica Strong-Boag (University of British Columbia)

Daniel Weinstock (Université de Montréal)

Reg Whitaker (University of Victoria)

A6(b)

Ian McAllister (Australian National University)

Jeffrey Karp (Australian National University)

Clark Banack (York University)

Richard Johnston (University of British Columbia)

Scott Pruysers (Carleton University)

A7(a)

Phil Triadafilopoulos (University of Toronto)

Yasmeen Abu-Laban (University of Alberta)

Matt James (University of Victoria)

Daniel Salée (Concordia University)

Phil Triadafilopoulos (University of Toronto)

A7(b)

Kelly Blidook (Memorial University of Newfoundland)

Peter H. Russell (University of Toronto)

Dennis Baker (University of Guelph)

Philippe Lagassé (University of Ottawa)

Nomi Lazar (University of Ottawa)

A8

A11(a)

Julie M. Simmons (University of Guelph)

Stephen G. Tomblin (Memorial University of Newfoundland)

Christopher Cochrane (University of Toronto)

Drew Brown (University of Alberta)

Jim Farney (University of Regina)

Maxime Héroux-Legault (University of Toronto)

Tracey Raney (Ryerson University)

Loleen Berdahl (University of Saskatchewan)

A11(b)

Heather Millar (University of Toronto)

Linda Trimble (University of Alberta)

Peter Malachy Ryan (MacEwan University)

Alex Marland (Memorial University of Newfoundland)

Abouzar Nasirzadeh (University of Toronto)

A12(a)

Julie M. Simmons (University of Guelph)

Stephen G. Tomblin (Memorial University of Newfoundland)

Éric Montpetit (Université de Montréal)

Gerald Baier (University of British Columbia)

Doug Brown (St. Francis Xavier University)

Linda Cardinal (University of Ottawa)

Helaina Gaspard (University of Ottawa)

Allan Craigie (University of British Columbia)

Grace Skogstad (University of Toronto)

Tanya Whyte (University of Toronto)

A12(b)

Geneviève Tellier (University of Ottawa)

Geneviève Tellier (University of Ottawa)

Maxime Boucher (Université de Montréal)

Jacquetta (Jacquie) Newman (King's University College)

Amy Wood (Western University)

Stéphane Pageau (Université d'Ottawa)

Stéphanie Yates (Université du Québec à Montréal)

Raymond Hudon (Université Laval)

Mathieu Ouimet (Université Laval)

A13

A14(a)

Brian Tanguay (Wilfrid Laurier University)

Brian Tanguay (Wilfrid Laurier University)

Emmett Macfarlane (University of Waterloo)

Kate Puddister (McGill University)

Emmanuelle Richez (Concordia University)

Erin Crandall (Queen's University)

A14(b)

Jacquetta (Jacquie) Newman (King's University College)

Jean-François Godbout (Université de Montréal)

Kelly Blidook (Memorial University of Newfoundland)

John Nater (Western University)

Paul Thomas (University of Toronto)

Jane Hilderman (Samara)

A15

Helaina Gaspard (University of Ottawa)

Jonathan Malloy (Carleton University)

Jean-Francois Godbout (Université de Montréal)

Bjorn Hoyland (University of Oslo)

Jacquetta (Jacquie) Newman (King's University College)

Garrett Hunter (King's University College)

B1(a)

TBA/À venir (TBA/À venir)

Christopher Kukucha (University of Lethbridge)

Onur Bakiner (Simon Fraser University)

Emilie Blais (University of Pittsburgh)

Peter Ferguson (Western University)

Ali El-Hajj Hassan (Western University)

B1(b)

David Edginton (University of British Columbia)

David Edgington (University of British Columbia)

Hideki Kido (Nara Prefectural University)

Etsuhiro Nakamura (Ehime University)

Naoki Shimizu (Kochi Junior College)

Junya Takamatsu (Meijo University)

B2(a)

Francis Garon (Glendon College, York University)

Francis Garon (Glendon College, York University)

Nicholas Caruana (Western University)

Anastasiya Salnykova (University of British Columbia)

B2(b)

TBA/À venir (TBA/À venir)

Andrew Lui (McMaster University)

Peter Smith (Athabasca University)

Elizabeth Smythe (Concordia University College)

Robert Hanlon (University of British Columbia)

Kenneth Christie (Royal Roads University)

Jonathan Luke Melchiorre (University of Toronto)

Maria Fernanda Moreno (University of Toronto)

B3

Rianne Mahon (Wilfrid Laurier University)

Miroslav Beblavy (Centre for European Policy Studies, Brussels)

Jane Jenson (Université de Montréal)

Alain Noël (Université de Montréal)

George Ross (Université de Montréal)

B4

TBA/À venir (TBA/À venir)

Jean-François Godbout (Université de Montréal)

Benjamin Ferland (McGill University)

Laura Levick (Queen's University)

B5(a)

Nathan Allen (University of British Columbia)

Mathieu Turgeon (Universidade de Brasilia)

James Gillies (University of New Brunswick / University of Michigan)

Jean-Francois Godbout (Université de Montréal)

Richard Nadeau (Université de Montreal)

Peter Loewen (University of Toronto)

B5(b)

Willem Maas (York University)

George Ross (Université de Montréal)

Kimberly Earles (University of Washington Tacoma)

Dorian Kroqi (Carleton University)

Johannes A.A.M. van Gorp (Boston University)

B6

Robert Hanlon (University of British Columbia)

Brian Job (University of British Columbia)

Nathan Allen (University of British Columbia)

Shane Barter (Soka University of America)

Jessica Soedirgo (University of Toronto)

Alexandre Pelletier (University of Toronto)

B7

TBA/À venir (TBA/À venir)

Willem Maas (Glendon College, York University)

Ravi de Costa (York University)

André Lecours (University of Ottawa)

Mike Medeiros (Université de Montréal)

Benjamin Forest (McGill University)

Stephen Noakes (University of Toronto)

Caylan Ford (George Washington University)

B8

B11(a)

Elizabeth Smythe (Concordia University College of Alberta)

Peter Smith (Athabasca University)

Nathan Allen (University of British Columbia)

Angela O'Mahony (RAND)

Ben Nyblade (University of British Columbia)

Scott Aquanno (University of Toronto)

B11(b)

Francis Garon (Glendon College, York University)

Arjun Tremblay (University of Toronto/Concordia University)

Antje Ellermann (University of British Columbia)

Willem Maas (Glendon College, York University)

Mathieu Turgeon (Universidade de Brasilia)

B12(a)

Jessica Soedirgo (University of Toronto)

André Lecours (Université d'Ottawa)

Silvina Danesi (Carleton University)

Clare McGovern (University of British Columbia)

Csaba Nikolenyi (Concordia University)

Arjun Tremblay (University of Toronto/Concordia University)

B12(b)

TBA/À venir (TBA/À venir)

Assem Dandashly (Maastricht University)

Mojtaba Mahdavi (University of Alberta)

B13

TBA/À venir (TBA/À venir)

Maxwell Cameron (University of British Columbia)

David Moscrop (University of British Columbia)

Pablo Policzer (University of Calgary)

Anthony Sayers (University of Calgary)

B14(a)

TBA/À venir (TBA/À venir)

Jeremy Speight (Concordia University)

Arsène Bado (Université Laval)

Assem Dandashly (Maastricht University)

B14(b)

Rachel Laforest (Queen's Univeristy)

Mélanie Bourque (Université du Québec en Outaouais)

Pierre-Marc Daigneault (University of Saskatchewan)

Daniel Béland (University of Saskatchewan)

Jeremy Rayner (University of Saskatchewan)

André Lecours (Université d'Ottawa)

Brent Epperson (University of Alberta)

Anthony Kevins (McGill University)

Rebecca Oliver (Miami University)

Scott Greer (University of Michigan )

Heather Elliott (University of Michigan)

B14(c)

Frédéric Bastien (Université de Montréal)

Marc A. Bodet (Université Laval)

Jonathan Paquin (Université Laval)

Melanee Thomas (University of Calgary)

Stefanie von Hlatky (Queen's University)

B15(a)

Jessica Soedirgo (University of Toronto)

Shane Barter (Soka University of America)

Jean-François Ratelle (George Washington University)

Jeremy Speight (Concordia University)

Mark Wolfgram (Oklahoma State University)

B15(b)

Mike Medeiros (Université de Montréal)

Clare McGovern (University of British Columbia)

Chris Chhim (McGill University)

Catherine Frost (McMaster University)

Robert Maciel (Western University)

Cameron Harrington (Western University)

C1(a)

Kim Richard Nossal (Queen's University)

Kim Richard Nossal (Queen's University)

Jean Christophe Boucher (Dalhousie University)

Tom Keating (University of Alberta)

Heather Smith (University of Northern British Columbia)

David Black (Dalhousie University)

Claire Turenne Sjolander (University of Ottawa)

C1(b)

Mark B. Salter (University of Ottawa)

Françoise Moreau-Johnson (University of Victoria)

C2(a)

Heather Smith (University of Northern British Columbia)

Andrew F Cooper (University of Waterloo)

Veronica Kitchen (University of Waterloo/Balsillie School of International Affairs)

Caroline Dunton (University of Waterloo)

Chris Kukucha (University of Lethbridge)

Rebecca Tiessen (Royal Military College of Canada)

C2(b)

Peter Nyers (McMaster University)

Peter Nyers (McMaster University)

Colleen Bell (Trent University)

Davina Bhandar (Trent University)

Lois Harder (University of Alberta)

Geneviève Piché (Carleton University)

C2(c)

Ben Muller (King's University College)

Marc Doucet (Saint Mary's University)

Hajar Amidian (University of Alberta)

Mariam Georgis (University of Alberta)

Andreas Klinke (Memorial University of Newfoundland)

Lana Wylie (McMaster University)

C3

C4(a)

Davina Bhandar (Trent University)

Lois Harder (University of Alberta)

Yasmeen Abu-Laban (University of Alberta)

Robert Aitken (University of Alberta)

Abigail Bakan (Queen's University)

Colleen Bell (Trent University)

Andrew Biro (Acadia University)

Emmanuel Brunet-Jailly (University of Victoria)

Rita Kaur Dhamoon (University of the Fraser Valley)

Megan Gaucher (Queen's University)

Marie-Josée Massicotte Université d'Ottawa

Benjamin Muller (King's University College)

Peter Nyers (McMaster University)

Maya Seshia (University of Alberta)

C4(b)

Scott Watson (University of Victoria)

Scott Watson (University of Victoria)

Ellen Gutterman (Glendon College, York University)

Jessica West (Wilfrid Laurier University)

C4(c)

Simon Glezos (University of Victoria)

Simon Glezos (University of Victoria)

Jeffrey Collins (Carleton University)

Scott Fitzsimmons (University of Limerick)

Karina Sangha (University of Waterloo)

Jillian Terry (London School of Economics and Political Science)

C5

Miguel de Larrinaga (University of Ottawa)

Miguel de Larrinaga (University of Ottawa)

Lisa Burke (University of Denver)

Marion Laurence (University of Toronto)

Sean Richmond (Oxford University, Linacre College)

Walter Soderlund (University of Windsor)

C5(c)

Andrew Biro (Acadia University)

Andrew Biro (Acadia University)

Marc-Olivier Castagner (University of Ottawa)

Simon Hogues (University of Ottawa)

Kathryn Harrison (University of British Columbia)

Inger Weibust (Carleton University)

C6(a)

Rosemary Nagy (Nipissing University)

Rosemary Nagy (Nipissing University)

Megan Dersnah (University of Toronto)

Adam Kochanski (University of Ottawa)

Chris Tenove (University of British Columbia)

C6(b)

Andrew Wender (University of Victoria)

Andrew Wender (University of Victoria)

Edward Akuffo (University of the Fraser Valley)

Nermin Allam (University of Alberta)

Jonathan Paquin (Université Laval)

Justin Massie (University of Ottawa)

C6(c)

Cam Owens (University of Victoria)

Michael M'Gonigle (University of Victoria)

Jessica Dempsey (University of Victoria)

Geoff Mann (Simon Fraser University)

James Rowe (University of Victoria)

Myles Carroll (University of Victoria)

C7(a)

Ben Muller (King's University College)

Ben Muller (King's University College)

Miguel de Larrinaga (University of Ottawa)

Simon Glezos (University of Victoria)

Mark Salter (University of Ottawa)

C7(b)

Lisa Burke (University of Denver)

Lisa Burke (University of Denver)

Rochelle Johnston (University of Toronto)

Mark Mitchell (University of Guelph)

Anastasia Shesterinina (University of British Columbia)

C7(c)

Karena Shaw (University of Victoria)

Nicole Shukin (University of Victoria)

Bradley Bryan (University of Victoria)

Rosemary Collard (University of British Columbia)

Shiri Pasternak (University of Toronto)

C8

C11(a)

Isabel Altamirano-Jiminez (University of Alberta)

Isabel Altamirano-Jiminez (University of Alberta)

Charles Horn (University of Victoria)

Heather Smith (University of Northern British Columbia)

C11(b)

Marc Doucet (Saint Mary's University)

Marc Doucet (Saint Mary's University)

Jennifer Hove (University of Toronto)

Chris Roberts (University of Alberta)

David Zarnett (University of Toronto)

C12(a)

Heidi Kiiwetinepinesiik Stark (University of Victoria)

Heidi Kiiwetinepinesiik Stark (University of Victoria)

Jeff Corntassel (University of Victoria)

Hayden King (McMaster University)

Sheryl Lightfoot (University of British Columbia)

Makere Stewart-Harawira (University of Alberta)

C12(b)

Guoguan Wu (University of Victoria)

Guoguan Wu (University of Victoria)

Andrew Lui (McMaster University)

Kim Richard Nossal (Queen's University)

Leah Sarson (Queen's University)

TV Paul (McGill University)

C13

C14(a)

Hayden King (McMaster University)

Hayden King (McMaster University)

Claire Cutler (University of Victoria)

Kristi Kenyon (University of British Columbia)

Audra Simpson (Columbia University)

C14(b)

Scott Fitzsimmons (University of Limerick)

Scott Fitzsimmons (University of Limerick)

Philippe Lagassé (University of Ottawa)

Michael Urban (University of Oxford) / Canadian Department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade

C15(a)

Scott Watson (University of Victoria)

Taiaiake Alfred (University of Victoria)

Isabel Altamirano-Jiminez (University of Alberta)

Jeff Corntassel (University of Victoria)

Sheryl Lightfoot (University of British Columbia)

Scott Watson (University of Victoria)

C15(b)

Peter W.B. Phillips (University of Saskatchewan)

Peter W. B. Phillips (University of Saskatchewan)

Hevina Dashwood (Brock University)

J. Andrew Grant (Queen's University)

Blayne Haggart (Brock University)

Steven Holloway (St Francis Xavier University)

Elizabeth Smythe (Concordia University College of Alberta)

D1(a)

Arjun Tremblay (University of Toronto/Concordia University)

Christine Rothmayr (Université de Montréal)

Michelle Bonner (University of Victoria)

Katherine Boothe (McMaster University)

Andrea Lawlor (McGill University)

Russell Williams (Memorial University of Newfoundland)

D1(b)

Graham White (University of Toronto)

Graham White (University of Toronto)

James Bowden (University of Ottawa)

Philippe Lagassé (University of Ottawa)

Peter Russell (University of Toronto)

Johannes Wheeldon (Washington State University)

D2(a)

Willem Maas (York Univesity)

Oliver Schmidtke (University of Victoria)

Cem Duyulmus (Université de Montréal)

Paolo Graziano (Bocconi University of Milan)

Matteo Jessoula (Bocconi University of Milan)

George Ross (Université de Montréal)

D2(b)

Bryan Evans (Ryerson University)

Katherine Booth (McMaster University)

Simon Kiss (Wilfrid Laurier University)

J.P. Lewis (University of New Brunswick Saint John)

Annie McEwen (Carleton University)

D3

D4(a)

Johannes Wheeldon (Washington State University)

Carol Dauda (University of Guelph)

Alana Cattapan (York University)

Christopher Cooper (Université de Montréal)

Audrey L'Espérance (University of Ottawa)

Christine Rothmayr Allison (Université de Montréal)

Isabelle Engeli (University of Ottawa)

Dave Snow (University of Calgary)

D4(b)

Janique Dubois (University of Toronto)

Daniel Salée (Concordia University)

Michael McCrossan (University of Manitoba)

Annis May Timpson (University of Edinburgh)

Sarah Wiebe (University of Ottawa)

D5

Greg Flynn (McMaster University)

Lisa Vanhala (University College London)

Andrew Banfield (Australian National University)

Rainer Knopff (University of Calgary)

Kathy Brock (Queen's University)

Emmett Macfarlane (University of Waterloo)

D6(a)

Cem Duyulmus (Université de Montréal)

Jeremy Rayner (University of Saskatchewan)

John Hiemstra (The King's University College)

Heather Millar (University of Toronto)

Geoff Salomons (University of Alberta)

D6(b)

Gerald Baier (University of British Columbia)

Gerald Baier (University of British Columbia)

Ryan Hurl (University of Toronto)

Robert Leckey (McGill University)

Arjun Tremblay (Concordia University/University of Toronto)

Lisa Vanhala (University College London)

D7(a)

Kathryn Harrison (University of British Columbia)

Kathryn Harrison (University of British Columbia)

Nick Dragojlovic (University of Calgary)

Edna Einsiedel (University of Calgary)

Warren Mabee (Queen's University)

Jeremy Rayner (University of Saskatchewan)

D7(b)

Jeremy Speight (Concordia University)

Michael Orsini (University of Ottawa)

Mélanie Bourque (Université du Québec en Outaouais)

Amélie Quesnel-Vallée (McGill University)

Mark Crawford (Athabasca University)

Stephen Tomblin (Memorial University of Newfoundland)

Robert Waterman (Western University)

D8

James Naylor (Brandon University)

Michelle Bonner (University of Victoria)

Steve Hewitt (University of Birmingham)

Greg Kealey (University of New Brunswick)

Andy Parnaby (Cape Breton University)

Wesley Wark (University of Toronto)

Reg Whitaker (University of Victoria)

D11(a)

Olena Hankivsky (Simon Fraser University)

Olena Hankivsky (Simon Fraser University)

Carol Dauda (University of Guelph)

Tobin LeBlanc Haley (York University)

Janet Phillips (University of Alberta)

Mara Sidney (Rutgers University-Newark)

D11(b)

Dennis Baker (University of Guelph)

Dennis Baker (University of Guelph)

Erin Crandall (Queen's University)

Troy Riddell (University of Guelph)

Lori Hausegger (Boise University)

Matthew Wetstein (San Joaquin Delta College)

Cynthia Ostberg (University of the Pacific)

D12(a)

Troy Riddell (University of Guelph)

Troy Riddell (University of Guelph)

Dennis Baker (University of Guelph)

Rainer Knopff (University of Calgary)

Greg Flynn (McMaster University)

Janet Hiebert (Queen's University)

D12(b)

David Kahane (University of Alberta)

Shelley Boulianne (MacEwan University)

Lyndsay Hobbs (University of Alberta)

Kristjana Loptson (University of Alberta)

Mark Warren (University of British Columbia)

D13

D14(a)

Paolo Graziano (Bocconi University of Milan)

Paolo Graziano (Bocconi University of Milan)

Joshua Gordon (University of Toronto)

Jane Jenson (Université de Montréal)

Ilaria Maselli (Centre for European Policy Studies, Brussels)

D14(b)

Mireille Paquet (Université de Montréal)

Cheryl Collier (University of Windsor)

Dominique Clément (University of Alberta)

Mai Nguyen (York University)

Michael Orsini (University of Ottawa)

Audrey L'Esperance (University of Ottawa)

Debra Thompson (Ohio University)

D15

E1

Susan Clarke (University of Colorado Boulder)

Zack Taylor (University of Toronto)

Sandra Breux (Institut national de recherche scientifique)

Anne Mevellec (University of Ottawa)

Manon Tremblay (University of Ottawa)

E2

Laurence Bhérer (Université de Montréal)

Anne Mévellec (University of Ottawa)

François Gélineau (Université Laval)

Robert Young (Western University)

Colin Copus (De Montfort University)

E3

E4

Sandra Breux (Institut national de recherche scientifique)

Manon Tremblay (Université d'Ottawa)

Dan Cohn (York University)

Anne Mevellec (Université d'Ottawa)

Linda Cardinal (Université d'Ottawa)

Angelia Wagner (University of Alberta)

E5

Manon Tremblay (Université d'Ottawa)

Royce Koop (University of Manitoba)

Avigail Eisenberg (University of Victoria)

Zack Taylor (University of Toronto Scarborough)

E6(a)

Anne Mévellec (University of Ottawa)

Colin Copus (De Montfort University)

Janine Lee Giles (University of Calgary)

Paul Fairie (University of Calgary)

Nicole Goodman (McMaster University)

Kalina Kamenova (University of Alberta)

Royce Koop (University of Manitoba)

E6(b)

Aude-Claire Fourot (Simon Fraser University)

Christopher Leo (University of Winnipeg)

Eve Arcand (Institut national de la recherche scientifique)

Emmanuel Brunet-Jailly (University of Victoria)

Joshua Newman (Simon Fraser University)

Jesse Steinberg (Carleton University)

E7

Daniel Weinstock (Université de Montréal)

Daniel Weinstock (Université de Montréal)

Loren King (Wilfrid Laurier University)

Margaret Kohn (University of Toronto)

Patrick Turmel (Université Laval)

E8

Laurence Bhérer (Université de Montréal)

Susan Clarke (University of Colorado Boulder)

Carey Doberstein (University of Toronto)

Loren King (Wilfrid Laurier University)

Caroline Patsias (Université de Sherbrooke)

E11(a)

Isabelle Lacroix (Université de Sherbrooke)

Patrick Turmel (Université Laval)

Dan Webb (University of Manitoba)

Sarah Wiebe (University of Ottawa)

Jennifer Bagelman (Durham University)

E11(b)

Alison Smith (Université de Montréal)

Aude-Claire Fourot (Simon Fraser University)

Jack Lucas (University of Toronto)

Joseph Lyons (Western University)

Zachary Spicer (Western University)

E12

Emmanuel Brunet-Jailly (University of Victoria)

Susan Clarke (University of Colorado Boulder)

Neil Bradford (Huron University College)

Alison Smith (Université de Montréal)

Robert Young (Western University)

E13

E14(a)

Jack Lucas (University of Toronto)

Emmanuel Brunet-Jailly (University of Victoria)

Allison Bramwell (University of Toronto)

Oliver Dlabac (University of British Columbia)

John Sutcliffe (University of Windsor)

E14(b)

Caroline Patsias (Université de Sherbrooke)

Gary Wilson (University of Northern British Columbia)

Jacklyn Demerse (Western University)

Helder do Vale (Center of Political and Constitutional Studies (CEPC) / Spanish Ministry of the Presidency)

E15

Robert Young (Western University)

Sandra Breux (Institut national de recherche scientifique)

Aude-Claire Fourot (Simon Fraser University)

Christopher Leo (University of Winnipeg)

Gary Wilson (University of Northern British Columbia)

Tracy Summerville (University of Northern British Columbia)

F1(a)

Mark Pickup (Simon Fraser University)

Mark Franklin (Massachussets Institute of Technology)

Stuart Soroka (McGill University)

Christopher Wlezien (Temple University)

Mark Warren (University of British Columbia)

F1(b)

Anthony Sealey (University of Toronto)

Steven Weldon (Simon Fraser University)

Chris Cochrane (University of Toronto)

Jeffrey Karp (Australian National University)

Ian McAllister (Australian National University)

Hermann Schmitt (University of Mannheim)

Angelika Scheuer (University of Mannheim)

Maria Zakharova (Simon Fraser University)

Paul Warwick (Simon Fraser University)

F2(a)

Mark Pickup (Simon Fraser University)

Steven Weldon (Simon Fraser University)

Saundra Schneider (Michigan State University)

William Jacoby (Michigan State University)

Daniel Lewis (University of New Orleans)

Paul Warwick (Simon Fraser University)

Martin Hansen (Brunel University)

Robert Klemmensen (University of Southern Denmark)

F2(b)

Jason Roy (Wilfrid Laurier University)

Andrew Owen (University of British Columbia)

Damiel Bol (Université de Montréal)

Marian Bohl (University of Zurich)

Eline de Rooij (Simon Fraser University)

Florian Foos (University of Oxford)

Patrik Ohberg (Université de Montréal)

Laura Stephenson (Western University)

Francois Gélineau (Université Laval)

Marc Bodet (Université Laval)

F3

F4(a)

Mark Pickup (Simon Fraser University)

William Jacoby (Michigan State University)

Fred Cutler (University of British Columbia)

Mark Franklin (Massachussets Institute of Technology)

Christopher Wlezien (Temple University)

Christine Arnold (University of Maastricht)

William Jacoby (Michigan State University)

Saundra Schneider (Michigan State University)

F4(b)

Erin Penner (University of British Columbia)

Eugénie Dostie-Goulet (Université de Sherbrooke)

Heather Bastedo (Carleton University)

Andre Turcotte (Carleton University)

Jean-Rémi Carbonneau (Université du Québec à Montréal)

Mélissa Desrochers (Université du Québec à Montréal)

Pascale Dufour (Université de Montréal)

Louis-Philippe Savoie (Université de Montréal)

Dietlind Stolle (McGill University)

Allison Harell (Université du Québec à Montréal)

Pascale Dufour (Université de Montréal)

Eva Falk Pedersen (McGill University)

F5(a)

Mark Pickup (Simon Fraser University)

Mark Pickup (Simon Fraser University)

Steven Weldon (Simon Fraser University)

Andrea Nuesser (University of British Columbia)

Andrew Owen (University of British Columbia)

Colin Whelan (University of British Columbia)

Mark Pickup (Simon Fraser University)

F5(b)

Frédérick Bastien (Université de Montréal)

Richard Nadeau (Université de Montréal)

Kelly Blidook (Memorial University of Newfoundland)

John Samms (University of New Brunswick)

Jean-Philippe Gauvin (Université de Montréal)

Mike Medeiros (Université de Montréal)

Chris Chhim (McGill University)

F6(a)

Frédérick Bastien (Université de Montréal)

Éric Bélanger (McGill University)

Pascale Dufour (Université de Montréal)

François Gélineau (Université Laval)

Andrea Lawlor (McGill University)

Richard Nadeau (Université de Montréal)

Brian Tanguay (Wilfrid Laurier University)

F6(b)

Lisa Lambert (University of Calgary)

Brenda O'Neill (University of Calgary)

Antoine Bilodeau (Concordia University)

Stephen White (Concordia University)

Amanda Bittner (Memorial University of Newfoundland)

Elizabeth Goodyear-Grant (Queen's University)

Dietlind Stolle (McGill University)

Delia Dumitrescu (Université de Montréal)

Elisabeth Gidengil (McGill University)

Melanee Thomas (University of Calgary)

Jason Roy (Wilfrid Laurier University)

Shane Singh (University of Georgia, Athens)

F7(a)

Anthony Sayers (University of Calgary)

Amanda Bittner (Memorial University of Newfoundland)

Kenneth Carty (University of British Columbia)

Richard Johnston (University of British Columbia)

Royce Koop (University of Manitoba)

F7(b)

Arjun Tremblay (University of Toronto/Concordia University)

François Gélineau (Université Laval)

Joseph Fletcher (University of Toronto)

Allison Harell (Université du Québec à Montréal)

Anthony Sealey (University of Toronto)

F8

F11(a)

Stuart Soroka (McGill University)

Stuart Soroka (McGill University)

Marc A. Bodet (Université Laval)

Charles Tessier (Université Laval)

Damiel Bol (Université de Montréal)

Fred Cutler (University of British Columbia)

John Matthews (Memorial University of Newfoundland)

Mark Pickup (Simon Fraser University)

Mark Pickup (Simon Fraser University)

Paul Gustafson (University of British Columbia)

Fred Cutler (University of British Columbia)

J. Scott Matthews (Queen's University)

F11(b)

Kate Puddister (McGill University)

Kelly Blidook (Memorial University of Newfoundland)

Tim Abray-Nyman (Queen's University)

Kenny Ie (Western University)

Dillon Klepetar (American University)

Andrew Owen (University of British Columbia)

Grace Lore (University of British Columbia)

F12(a)

Scott Matthews (Memorial University of Newfoundland)

Kyle Braid (Ipsos-Reid Vancouver)

Simon Jackman (Stanford University)

Joe Twyman (Yougov PLC)

F12(b)

Tamara A. Small (University of Guelph)

Vincent Raynauld (Carleton University)

Thierry Giasson (Université Laval)

Gildas Le Bars (Université Laval)

Frédérick Bastien (Université de Montréal)

Mélanie Verville (Université Laval)

Pauline Beange (University of Toronto)

Natalie Roebuck (University of Toronto)

Amanda Clarke (University of Oxford)

Mary Francoli (Carleton University)

Mireille Lalancette (Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières)

F13

Richard Johnston (University of British Columbia)

John Krosnick (Stanford University)

F14(a)

Andrea Lawlor (McGill University)

Antoine Bilodeau (Concordia University)

Randy Besco (Queen's University)

Go Murakami (University of British Columbia)

Erin Penner (University of British Columbia)

Daniel Westlake (University of British Columbia)

F14(b)

Joanna Everitt (University of New Brunswick Saint John)

Emilie van Haute (Université Libre de Bruxelles)

André Blais (Université de Montréal)

John Aldrich (Duke University)

Thomas Gschwend (University of Mannheim)

Ludovic Rheault (Université de Montréal)

Marc Guinjoan (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)

Pablo Simon (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)

Sandra Bermudez (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)

Ignacio Lago (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)

Kelly Rowe (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)

Simon Labbé St-Vincent (Université de Montréal)

Jean-Benoit Pilet (Université Libre de Bruxelles)

André Blais (Université de Montréal)

F15(a)

Marc André Bodet (Université Laval)

Tamara A. Small (University of Guelph)

Vincent Raynauld (Carleton University)

André Turcotte (Carleton University)

Marc Trussler (McGill University)

Stuart Soroka (McGill University)

Sara Vissers (McGill University)

Dietlind Stolle (McGill University)

F15(b)

Laura Stephenson (University of Western Ontario)

Laura Stephenson (University of Western Ontario)

André Blais (Université de Montréal)

Carol Galais (Université de Montréal)

André Blais (Université de Montréal)

Hanna Wass (University of Helsinki)

Marjukka Weide (University of Helsinki)

Emilie van Haute (Université Libre de Bruxelles)

Valérie-Anne Mahéo (McGill University)

G1

Stephen McBride (McMaster University)

James Lawson (University of Victoria)

James Gaede (Carleton University)

Anders Hayden (Dalhousie University)

Julie MacArthur (Simon Fraser University)

G2

Peter Graefe (McMaster University)

Neil Bradford (Huron College)

Tammy Findlay (Mount Saint Vincent University)

Rianne Mahon (Wilfrid Laurier University)

G3

G4

Stephen McBride (McMaster University)

Stephen McBride (McMaster University)

Thomas Collombat (Université du Québec en Outaouais)

Chris Hurl (Carleton University)

Charles Smith (St. Thomas More College, University of Saskatchewan)

Larry Savage (Brock University)

G5

Peter Graefe (McMaster University)

Ali Dizboni (Royal Military College)

Mathieu Arès (Université de Sherbrooke)

Edison Barreto (Université de Sherbrooke)

Serge Granger (Université de Sherbrooke)

G6

Marlea Clarke (University of Victoria)

Marlea Clarke (University of Victoria)

Sabah Alnasseri (York University)

Dragana Bodruzic (University of Toronto)

Kalowatie Deonandan (University of Saskatchewan)

G7

Charles Smith (St. Thomas More College, University of Sakstachewan)

Charles Smith (St. Thomas More College, University of Sakstachewan)

Aidan Conway (York University)

Frantz Gheller (York University)

Paul Kellogg (Athabasca University)

Brandon Tozzo (Queen's University)

G8

Charles Smith (St. Thomas More College, University of Sakstachewan)

Charles Smith (St. Thomas More College, University of Sakstachewan)

G10(a)

Karen Bakker (University of British Columbia)

G11

G12(a)

Bryan Evans (Ryerson University)

Elizabeth Smythe (Concordia University College)

Geoffrey Hale (University of Lethbridge)

Kyle Hanniman (University of Toronto)

Jemma Kim (Kansai Gaidai University)

Raymond Tatalovich (Loyola University Chicago)

G12(b)

Ingo Schmidt (Athabasca University)

William K. Carroll (University of Victoria)

Marjorie Cohen (Simon Fraser University)

Leo Panitch (York University)

G13

Ingo Schmidt (Athabasca University)

G14

Dennis Pilon (York University)

Dennis Pilon (York University)

Lisa Burke (University of Denver)

Daniel Preece (Carleton University)

Heather Whiteside (Simon Fraser Univesity)

G15

H1(a)

Rachel Magnusson (University of Victoria)

Barbara Arneil (University of British Columbia)

Katrina Chapelas (University of British Columbia)

Catherine Frost (McMaster University)

Elke Winter (University of Ottawa)

Laura Montanaro (University of Chicago)

Michael Sullivan (St. Mary's University, San Antonio)

H1(b)

Sandra Tomsons (University of Winnipeg)

Marc Woons (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)

Shiraz Dossa (St. Francis Xavier University)

Allison McCulloch (Brandon University)

Anna Drake (University of Waterloo)

Anastasiya Salnykova (University of British Columbia)

H1(c)

Chloe Taylor (University of Alberta)

Christiane Bailey (Université de Montréal)

Laura Janara (University of British Columbia)

Clare Palmer (Texas A&M University )

Dinesh Wadiwel (University of Sydney)

Sue Donaldson (Independent Researcher)

Will Kymlicka (Queen's Universiy)

H2(a)

Ronald Beiner (University of Toronto)

Xavier Bériault (Université d'Ottawa)

Anna Drake (University of Waterloo)

Genevieve Fuji Johnson (Simon Fraser University)

Marc Hanvelt (Carleton University)

Chris Samuel (Queen's University)

H2(b)

Anuja Bose (University of California Los Angeles)

Clayton Lewis (York University)

Andrea Cassatella (University of Toronto)

Sagi Cohen (University of Ottawa)

Catherine Kellogg (University of Alberta)

Dan Webb (University of Manitoba)

H2(c)

H3

H4(a)

DJC Carmichael (University of Alberta)

Anna Drake (University of Waterloo)

Nomi Lazar (University of Ottawa)

Terry Maley (York University)

H4(b)

Robert Maciel (Western University)

Catherine Kellogg (University of Alberta)

Drew Brown (University of Alberta)

Neil Hibbert (University of Saskatchewan)

David Western (Valparaiso University)

Anna Yeatman (University of Western Sydney)

H4(c)

Kate Daley (York University)

Stefan Dolgert (Brock University)

Paul Hamilton (Brock University)

Dan Hooley (University of Toronto)

Emma Planinc (University of Toronto)

Geoffrey Sigalet (Princeton University)

H5(a)

Chris Samuel (Queen's University)

David Western (Valparaiso University)

Tyler Chamberlain (Carleton University)

Clayton Lewis (York University)

H5(b)

Katherine Fierlbeck (Dalhousie University)

André Blais (Université de Montréal)

Robert Young (Western University)

Jane Mansbridge (Harvard University / American Political Science Association)

H5(c)

Robert Nichols (University of Alberta)

Laura Janara (University of British Columbia)

Caleb Basnett (York University)

Kate Daley (York University)

John Sanbonmatsu (Worcester Polytechnic Institute)

H6(a)

Kathryn Harrison (University of British Columbia)

Anders Hayden (Dalhousie University)

Willy Blomme (Johns Hopkins University)

James Gaede (Carleton University)

Kristjana Loptson (University of Alberta)

H6(b)

DJC Carmichael (University of Alberta)

Caleb Basnett (York University)

Robert Ballingall (University of Toronto)

Rebecca Kingston (University of Toronto)

Ann Ward (Campion College, University of Regina)

H7(a)

Avigail Eisenberg (University of Victoria)

Tyler Chamberlain (Carleton University)

Sarah Pemberton (Ohio University)

Vicki Hsueh (Western Washington University)

H7(b)

Allison McCulloch (Brandon University)

Neil Hibbert (University of Saskatchewan)

Anuja Bose (University of California Los Angeles)

Robert Maciel (Western University)

Sandra Tomsons (University of Winnipeg)

Karen Morrison (University of Guelph)

Angela Gomez (Independent Researcher)

Martin Forde (St. George University)

Marc Woons (Universitéit Leuven)

H7(c)

Kate Daley (York University)

Maneesha Deckha (University of Victoria)

Stefan Dolgert (Brock University)

Laura Janara (University of British Columbia)

Dinesh Wadiwel (University of Sydney)

H8

H11(a)

Nomi Lazar (University of Ottawa)

Dorina Verli (University of Toronto)

Ryan Hurl (University of Toronto)

Rachel Magnusson (University of Victoria)

Robert Sparling (Université de Montréal)

H11(b)

Vicki Hsueh (Western Washington University)

Joanne Wright (University of New Brunswick)

Ronald Beiner (University of Toronto)

Josée Bolduc (Carleton University)

Lee Ward (Campion College, University of Regina)

H12(a)

Rebecca Kingston (University of Toronto)

Anna Yeatman (University of Western Sydney)

Tolga Karabulut (Ankara University)

Dorina Verli (University of Toronto)

H12(b)

Sarah Pemberton (Ohio University)

Dan Webb (Univesity of Alberta)

Barbara Arneil (University of British Columbia)

Robert Nichols (University of Alberta)

Tobold Rollo (University of Toronto)

H13

H14(a)

Lee Ward (Campion College, University of Regina)

Joanne Heritz (McMaster University)

Xavier Bériault (Université d'Ottawa)

Thomas Hueglin (Wilfrid Laurier University)

Douglas Jarvis (Carleton University)

Michael MacKenzie (University of British Columbia)

H14(b)

Arthur Kroker (University of Victoria)

Arthur Kroker (University of Victoria)

Guillaume Filion (University of Victoria)

Simon Glezos (University of Victoria)

Liam Mitchell (Trent University)

H15

Jarrad Reddekop (Western University)

Terry Maley (York University)

Vaughan Lyon (Trent University)

Simeon Mitropolitski (Université de Montréal)

Jonathan Tomm (University of British Columbia)

Frances Widdowson (Mount Royal University)

J1(a)

Martin Papillon (Université d'Ottawa)

Phil Triadafilopoulos (University of Toronto)

Antoine Bilodeau (Concordia University)

Luc Turgeon (Université d'Ottawa)

Ailsa Henderson (University of Edinburg)

Mireille Paquet (Université de Montréal)

Leslie Seidle (Institute for Research on Public Policy)

J1(b)

Mario Levesque (Mount Allison University)

David Houle (University of Toronto)

Monica Gattinger (University of Ottawa)

George Hoberg (University of British Columbia)

Karena Shaw (University of Victoria)

Eleanor Stephenson (University of Victoria)

J2(a)

Mireille Paquet (Université de Montréal)

Leslie Seidle (Institute for Research on Public Policy)

Sanjay Jeram (Brock University)

Phil Triadafilopoulos (University of Toronto)

Joachim Rahmann (Hertie School of Governance)

J2(b)

Chris Cochrane (University of Toronto)

Jim Farney (University of Regina)

Peter Clancy (St. Francis Xavier University)

Brenda O'Neill (University of Calgary)

Julie Croskill (University of Calgary)

Dennis Pilon (York University)

Nelson Wiseman (University of Toronto)

J3

Martin Papillon (University of Ottawa)

Ron Hicks (Former Deputy Minister, Executive Council and head of the Alberta Public Service)

Dan Perrins (Johnson-Shoyama Graduate School of Public Policy, Former Deputy Minister to the Premier and Head of the Public Service, Government of Saskatchewan)

Tom Syer (Business Council of British Columbia, former Deputy Chief of Staff, Office of the Premier, Government of British Columbia)

Josée Bergeron (Conseillère, Secrétariat aux Affaires intergouvernementales canadiennes, Gouvernement du Québec)

J4

Neil Bradford (Huron University College)

Daniel Béland (University of Saskatchewan)

Tammy Findlay (Mount Saint Vincent University)

Peter Graefe (McMaster University)

Rachel Laforest (Queen's University)

Alain Noël (Université de Montréal)

Florence Larocque (Columbia University)

Martin Papillon (Université d'Ottawa)

J5(a)

Jennifer Wallner (University of Ottawa)

Luc Turgeon (Université d'Ottawa)

Alan Fenna (Curtin University, Western Australia)

Dan Herman (Wilfrid Laurier University)

Hans Michelmann (University of Saskatchewan)

J5(b)

Monica Gattinger (University of Ottawa)

Peter Clancy (St. Francis Xavier University)

Jeffrey Collins (Carleton University)

Scott Reid (Memorial University of Newfoundland)

Mario Levesque (Mount Allison University)

Scott Reid (Memorial University of Newfoundland)

Jeff Collins (Carleton University)

J6(a)

Paul Thomas (University of Toronto)

Tammy Findlay (Mount Saint Vincent University)

Michael Atkinson (University of Saskatchewan)

Daniel Béland (University of Saskatchewan)

Peter W.B. Phillips (University of Saskatchewan)

Ken Rasmussen (University of Saskatchewan)

J6(b)

Pierre-Marc Daigneault (University of Saskatchewan)

George Hoberg (University of British Columbia)

David Gordon (University of Toronto)

David Houle (University of Toronto)

Beth Schwartz (University of British Columbia)

J7(a)

Grace Skogstad (University of Toronto)

Paul Quirk (University of British Columbia)

Pascale Dufour (Université de Montréal)

Laurence Bhérer (Université de Montréal)

Christine Rothmayr (Université de Montréal)

Kathryn Garvie (University of Victoria)

Karena Shaw (University of Victoria)

Erick Lachapelle (Université de Montréal)

Éric Montpetit (Université de Montréal)

J7(b)

Steve White (Concordia University)

Steve White (Concordia University)

Loleen Berdahl (University of Saskatchewan)

Kirk Clavelle (University of Saskatchewan)

David McGrane (St. Thomas More College, University of Saskatchewan)

Mebs Kanji (Concordia University)

Vincent Hopkins (Concordia University)

Jason Roy (Wilfrid Laurier University)

David McGrane (St. Thomas More College, University of Saskatchewan)

Lori Thorlakson (University of Alberta)

J8

J11(a)

Garry Wilson (University of Northern British Columbia)

Annis May Timpson (University of Edinburgh)

Sheena Kennedy Dalseg (Carleton University)

Joshua Gladstone (Carleton University)

Jerald Sabin (University of Toronto)

J11(b)

Henry Jacek (McMaster University)

Graham White (University of Toronto)

Connor Bays (Ontario Legislature Internship Programme)

Anthony Boland (McMaster University)

Andrea Ernesaks (Ontario Legislature Internship Programme)

J12(a)

Don Desserud (University of Prince Edward Island)

David McGrane (University of Saskatchewan)

Mebs Kanji (Concordia University)

Kerry Tannahill (Concordia University)

Alex Marland (Memorial University of Newfoundland)

Shannon Sampert (University of Winnipeg)

Jared Wesley (University of Alberta)

Alan Siaroff (University of Lethbridge)

J12(b)

Audrey L'Espérance (University of Ottawa)

Michael Orsini (University of Ottawa)

Cheryl Collier (University of Windsor)

Nicola Hepburn (University of Toronto)

J12(c)

Henry Jacek (McMaster University)

David Docherty (Mount Royal University)

Joshua Borden (Ontario Legislature Internship Programme)

Gillian Hanson (Ontario Legislature Internship Programme)

Lauren Tarasuk (Ontario Legislature Internship Programme)

J13

J14(a)

Edward LeSage (University of Alberta)

Edward LeSAge (University of Alberta)

Bob Barnetson (Athabasca University)

Lorna Stefanick (Athabasca University)

Karen Wall (Athabasca University)

J14(b)

Henry Jacek (McMaster University)

Jonathan Malloy (Carleton University)

Beth Elder (Ontario Legislature Internship Programme)

Leanna Katz (Ontario Legislature Internship Programme)

Hibah Sidat (Ontario Legislature Internship Programme)

J15

K1

Edward Koning (University of Guelph)

Edward Koning (University of Guelph)

Mikael Hellstrom (University of Alberta)

Patrick von Maravic (University of Alberta)

Iain Reeve (Queen's University)

Debra Thompson (Ohio University)

K2

Debra A. Thompson (Ohio University)

Rachel Laforest (Queen's University)

Charles Horn (University of Victoria)

Donna Wood (University of Victoria)

K3

Martin Papillon (University of Ottawa)

Ron Hicks (Former Deputy Minister, Executive Council and head of the Alberta Public Service)

Dan Perrins (Johnson-Shoyama Graduate School of Public Policy, Former Deputy Minister to the Premier and Head of the Public Service, Government of Saskatchewan)

Tom Syer (Business Council of British Columbia, former Deputy Chief of Staff, Office of the Premier, Government of British Columbia)

Josée Bergeron (Conseillère, Secrétariat aux Affaires intergouvernementales canadiennes, Gouvernement du Québec)

K4

Geneviève Tellier (Université d'Ottawa)

Geneviève Tellier (Université d'Ottawa)

Peter Elson (Mount Royal University)

Stephanie Paterson (Concordia University)

Patrik Marier (Concordia University)

K5

Donna Wood (University of Victoria)

Amy Verdun (University of Victoria)

Donna Wood (University of Victoria)

K6

K7

Daniel Béland (University of Saskatchewan)

Peter Elson (Mount Royal University)

Mark Daku (McGill University)

Zhang Hui (Jinan University)

K8

K11

Jeremy Speight (Concordia University)

Louis Simard (Université d'Ottawa)

Carey Doberstein (University of Toronto)

Eugénie Dostie-Goulet (Université de Sherbrooke)

Isabelle Lacroix (Université de Sherbrooke)

Rachel Laforest (Queen's University)

Susan Phillips (Carleton University)

K12

Christine Rothmayr (Université de Montréal)

Patrick von Maravic (University of Alberta)

Jonathan Craft (Simon Fraser University)

Angela Franovic (University of Ottawa)

Andrea Migone (Simon Fraser University)

Michael Howlett (Simon Fraser University)

Louis Simard (Université d'Ottawa)

K13

K14

Christopher Cooper (Université de Montréal)

Jonathan Craft (Simon Fraser University)

Heather Millar (University of Toronto)

Carey Doberstein (University of Toronto)

Magdalena Ugarte (University of British Columbia)

K15

Marlene Sokolon (Concordia University)

Donna Wood (University of Victoria)

Ali Dizboni (Royal Military College of Canada)

Addinall Robert (Royal Military College of Canada)

Sarah Giest (Simon Fraser University)

Jennifer Wallner (University of Ottawa)

L1(a)

Teresa Macias (University of Victoria)

Heidi Kiiwetinepinesiik Stark (University of Victoria)

Adam Carmichael (University of Victoria)

Renisa Mawani (University of British Columbia)

Daniel Voth (University of British Columbia)

L1(b)

Tariq Amin-Khan (Ryerson University)

Tariq Amin-Khan (Ryerson University)

Simeon Mitropolitski (Université de Montréal)

Ajay Parasram (Carleton University)

Netina Tan (McMaster University)

L2(a)

Jarrad Reddekop (Western University)

Audra Simpson (Columbia University)

Matt James (University of Victoria)

Rosemary Nagy (Nipissing University)

L2(b)

Tariq Amin-Khan (Ryerson University)

Grace-Edward Galabuzi (Ryerson University)

Jessica Marianne Behnke (McGill University)

Stuart Soroka (McGill University)

Charles Breton (University of British Columbia)

Steve White (Concordia University)

Antoine Bilodeau (Concordia University)

L3

L4(a)

Sedef Arat-Koc (Ryerson University)

Scott Morgensen (Queen's University)

Teresa Macias (University of Victoria)

Audra Simpson (Columbia University)

L4(b)

Jessica Marianne Behnke (McGill University)

Peter Loewen (University of Toronto)

Keith Banting (Queen's University)

Stuart Soroka (McGill University)

Richard Johnston (University of British Columbia)

Anthony Kevins (McGill University)

Will Kymlicka (Queen's University)

Edward Koning (Queen's University)

Tim Reeskins (University of Amsterdam)

Ling Zhi (University of Houston)

Matthew Wright (American University)

Tim Reeskins (University of Amsterdam)

Marc Helbling (Social Science Researech Centre - Berlin)

L5(a)

Davina Bhandar (Trent University)

Rita Kaur Dhamoon (University of Victoria)

Abigail Bakan (Queen's University)

Davina Bhandar (Trent University)

Jeff Corntassel (University of Victoria)

Glen Coulthard (University of British Columbia)

Rita Kaur Dhamoon (University of Victoria)

L5(b)

Rita Kaur Dhamoon (University of Victoria)

Taiaiake Alfred (University of Victoria)

Isabel Altamirano-Jiminez (University of Alberta)

Himani Bannerji (York University)

Rita Kaur Dhamoon (University of Victoria)

Jakeet Singh (Illinois State University)

L6(a)

Daniel Voth (University of British Columbia)

Davina Bhandar (Trent University)

Derek Kornelsen (University of British Columbia)

Nandita Sharma (University of Hawaii at Manoa)

Aman Sium (Ontario Institute for Studies in Education)

L6(b)

Kelly Aguirre (University of Victoria)

TBA/À venir (TBA/À venir)

Joëlle Alice Michaud-Ouellet (University of Victoria)

Jacqueline Romanow (University of Winnipeg)

Rashmi Muthsamipillai (University of Winnipeg)

L7(a)

Grace-Edward Galabuzi (Ryerson University)

Hayden King (McMaster University)

Melissa Chung (Ryerson University)

Grace-Edward Galabuzi (Ryerson University)

Winnie Ng (Ryerson University)

L7(b)

Janique Dubois (University of Toronto)

Robert Young (Western University)

Joanne Heritz (Brock University / McMaster University)

Julie Tomiak (Carleton University)

L7(c)

Phil Triadafilopoulos (University of Toronto)

Yasmeen Abu-Laban (University of Alberta)

Matt James (University of Victoria)

Daniel Salée (Concordia University)

Phil Triadafilopoulos (University of Toronto)

L8

L11(a)

Christopher Adams (St. Paul's College, University of Manitoba)

Gregg Dahl (Independent Researcher)

Janique Dubois (University of Toronto)

Adam Gaudry (Yale University)

Kelly Saunders (Brandon University)

L11(b)

Kelly Aguirre (University of Victoria)

Makere Stewart-Harawira (University of Alberta)

Bonita Beatty (University of Saskatchwan)

loleen Berdahl (University of Saskatchewan)

Greg Poelzer (University of Saskatchewan)

Ryan Bowie (York University)

Shalene Jobin (University of Alberta)

Daniel Salée (Concordia University)

L12(a)

Christopher Adams (St. Paul's College, University of Manitoba)

Christopher Adams (St. Paul's College, University of Manitoba)

Gregg Dahl (Independent Researcher)

Janique Dubois (University of Toronto)

Laura-Lee Kearns (St. Francis Xavier )

Kelly Saunders (Brandon University)

L12(b)

Sedef Arat-Koc (Ryerson University)

Matt James (University of Victoria)

Kelly Aguirre (University of Victoria)

Eleanor MacDonald (Queen's University)

Jarrad Reddekop (Western University)

L13

L14

Mojtaba Mahdavi (University of Alberta)

Mojtaba Mahdavi (University of Alberta)

Yasmeen Abu-Laban (University of Alberta)

Abigail Bakan (Queen's University)

Tariq Amin-Khan (Ryerson University)

Sedef Arat-Koc (Ryerson University)

L15(a)

Ajay Parasram (Carleton University)

Sedef Arat-Koc (Ryerson University)

John Cappucci (Carleton University)

Martha Lee (University of Windsor)

Maya Seshia (University of Alberta)

L15(b)

Jakeet Singh (Illinois State University)

Janet Conway (Brock University)

Grace-Edward Galabuzi (Ryerson University)

Jo-Anne Lee (University of Victoria)

Jakeet Singh (Illinois State University)

Makere Stewart-Harawira (University of Alberta)

M6(a)

Sarah Wiebe (University of Ottawa)

Sarah Wiebe (University of Ottawa)

Kate Daley (York University)

Paulina Semenec (University of British Columbia)

Gabriella Maestrini (University of British Columbia)

M6(b)

Kelsey Wrightson

Taiaike Alfred (University of Victoria)

Heidi Stark (University of Victoria)

Liam Mitchell (Trent University)

M7

Sarah Wiebe (University of Ottawa)

Sarah Wiebe (University of Ottawa)

J.P. Lewis (University of New Brunswick Saint John)

Stephanie Bell (York University)

Iain Reeve (Queen's University)

Cody Sharpe (University of Saskatchewan)

Travis Reynolds (University of Saskatchewan)

Linsay Martens (University of Saskatchewan)

Ken Coates (University of Saskatchewan)

Taiaike Alfred (University of Victoria)

M12

Laura Parisi (University of Victoria)

M14

Oliver Schmidtke (University of Victoria)

Oliver Schmidtke (University of Victoria)

M15

Janni Aragon (University of Victoria)

N1

Joan Grace (University of Winnipeg)

Marlene Sokolon (Concordia University)

Yi-Chun Chien (University of Toronto)

Megan Gaucher (Queen's University)

Rahim Mohamed (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)

Daisy Raphael (University of Alberta)

Mariam Georgis (University of Alberta)

N2

Joan Grace (University of Winnipeg)

Nicole Lugosi (University of Alberta)

Siobhan Byrne (University of Alberta)

Rebecca Graff-McRae (University of Alberta)

Allison McCulloch (Brandon University)

N3

N4

Joan Grace (University of Winnipeg)

Lisa Lambert (University of Calgary)

Krystel Carrier (Royal Military College of Canada)

Maya Eichler (University of Toronto)

Bailey Gerrits (University of Alberta)

Linda Trimble (University of Alberta)

Erin Tolley (Queen's University)

N5

Joan Grace (University of Winnipeg)

Tobin Leblanc-Haley (York University)

Gabrielle Betts (Carleton University)

Mark Daku (McGill University)

Jacquetta (Jacquie) Newman (King's University College)

Yongjie Wang (University of Alberta)

N6

Joan Grace (University of Winnipeg)

Manon Tremblay (University of Ottawa)

Jane Arscott (Athabasca University)

Netina Tan (McMaster University)

N7

Jane Arscott (Athabasca University)

Erin Tolley (Queen's University)

Annamari Huovinen (Aalto University)

Hanna Weselius (Aalto University)

Melanee Thomas (University of Calgary)

Lisa Lambert (University of Calgary)

Linda Trimble (University of Alberta)

Shannon Sampert (University of Winnipeg)

Angelia Wagner (University of Alberta)

Daisy Raphael (University of Alberta)

Bailey Gerrits (University of Alberta)

N8

N11

Joan Grace (University of Winnipeg)

Jonathan Malloy (Carleton University)

Janine Lee Giles (University of Calgary)

Brenda O'Neill (University of Calgary)

Manon Tremblay (University of Ottawa)

N12

Paul Saurette (University of Ottawa)

Megan Gaucher (Queen's University)

Alexa DeGagne (University of Alberta)

Kelly Gordon (University of Ottawa)

Randelle Nixon (University of Alberta)

N13

N14

Joan Grace (University of Winnipeg)

Carol Dauda (University of Guelph)

Rachael Johnstone (Queen's University)

Kara Santokie (Asian University for Women)

Marlene Sokolon (Concordia University)

Patrik Marier (Concordia University)

Joanne Wright (University of New Brunswick Fredericton)

N15

Joan Grace (University of Winnipeg)

Joan Grace (Univesity of Winnipeg)

Nermin Allam (University of Alberta)

Peter Ferguson (Western University)

Rishita Apsani (Western University)

Carla Lam (University of Otago)

P9

Éric Montpetit (Université de Montréal)

Diana Mutz (University of Pennsylvania)

P10

Éric Montpetit (Université de Montréal)

Michael Atkinson (University of Saskatchewan)

Kim Richard Nossal (Queen's University)

POSTER

Benjamin Ferland (McGill University)

POSTER

Olga Kesarchuk (University of Toronto)

POSTER

Cameron Anderson (Western University)

Laura Stephenson (Western University)

POSTER

Leila Asadnezhad (Shahid Beheshti University)

POSTER

Scott Fitzsimmons (University of Limerick)

Marc André Bodet (Université Laval)

Allan Craigie (University of British Columbia)

POSTER

Denver McNeney (McGill University)

Dominik Stecula (University of British Columbia)

POSTER

Ronan Teyssier (Université Laval)

Pauline Côté (Université Laval)

POSTER

POSTER

Alia Alatassi (Université Laval)

POSTER

Cem Duyulmus (Université de Montréal)

COFFEE

COFFEE

COFFEE

COFFEE

COFFEE

COFFEE

COFFEE

COFFEE

COFFEE

Agenda personnel

calendar

Vous n´avez rien dans votre agenda